PRIVACY AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

as flatix.com, we show the utmost sensitivity to the security of your personal data. Your personal data is processed and stored in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 ("KVKK").

1. How Your Personal Data May Be Processed
In accordance with KVKK No. 6698, your personal data that you share with flatix.com may be obtained, recorded, stored, altered, rearranged, in short, processed by us as the subject of any processing carried out on the data, whether in whole or in part, automatically or by means of any data recording system. Any transaction carried out on the data within the scope of KVKK is considered "processing of personal data".

2. Purposes and Legal Reasons for Processing Your Personal Data
The personal data you share,
- In order to be able to perform the requirements of the services we provide to our customers in accordance with the requirements of the contract and technology, and to improve our products and services offered;
- To inform prosecutors, courts and relevant public officials on public safety matters and legal disputes, on request and in accordance with the legislation;
- In order to offer various opportunities to our members in a wide scope or to share them within the legal framework with the persons or institutions that can offer them;
- To analyze advertising preferences, It will be processed in accordance with the KVKK no. 6698 and related secondary regulations.

3. Information about third parties or organizations to which your personal data may be transferred
For the purposes mentioned above, the persons / organizations to whom your personal data you share with flatix.com may be transferred; our main shareholders, shareholders, advertisers, direct or indirect domestic/ international subsidiaries; Especially the member companies that use the flatix.com infrastructure and the persons and organizations related to the service offered, including but not limited to them, are the program partner organizations, domestic / international organizations and other 3rd persons and organizations that we serve, cooperate with, and other 3rd persons and organizations in order to carry out our activities and/or as Data Processors. Our regulations regarding cookies to be used for advertising purposes are the "flatix.com Cookie Policy" and form part of the "Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy" that you are currently reading. Please click here to learn about our Cookie Policy.

4. How Your Personal Data Is Collected
Your personal data,
- with forms on flatix.com website and mobile applications and information such as name, surname, address, telephone, business or private e-mail address; preferences on pages logged in using username and password, IP records of the transactions carried out, cookie data collected by the browser and data containing navigation time and details, location data;
- In a physical or virtual environment, face-to-face or distanced, verbal or written or electronically obtained from persons who share their personal data through business cards, resumes (CV), bidding and other means for the purposes of establishing a business relationship with flatix.com, applying for a job, making a bid;
- In addition, data obtained indirectly from different channels, data obtained from websites, blogs, contests, surveys, games, campaigns and similar purposes (micro) and social media, e-newsletter reading or click movements, data provided by public databases, social media platforms (Facebook, Twitter, Google, Instagram, Snapchat, etc.) from social networking sites; can be processed and collected.

5. Your Personal Data Obtained Before KVKK Takes Effect
flatix.com, there is no personal data that we store before this date as KVKK has not started its publication life before its effective date of April 7, 2016. (If your website collects data even before this date, it must be stated how the data is processed and maintained.)

6. Transfer of Your Personal Data

Your personal data collected with any of the above-mentioned methods for processing and storage in Turkey or outside Turkey may also be transferred to service agents abroad (countries accredited by the Personal Data Board and where there is sufficient protection for the protection of personal data) in accordance with the contractual purposes.
Your Personal Data;
- Our partners who cooperate and/or are serviced for the provision and promotion of products and services,
- To the competent authorities who will determine your position in case of an emergency call,
- Regulatory and supervisory institutions and other governmental institutions such as court and enforcement offices, other public institutions or organizations authorized to request your personal data,
- Legal entities that have a business relationship with flatix.com and have your phone number, It can be transferred where necessary.

7. Storage and Protection of Personal Data
flatix.com, the systems and databases where your personal data is contained, are provided in the 12th year of the KVKK. By preventing the unlawful processing of personal data in accordance with article 10, by preventing the access of unauthorized persons; is obliged to take software measures such as hash, encryption, transaction registration, access management and physical security measures in order to ensure their retention. If it is learned that personal data is obtained by others illegally, the situation will be immediately notified to the Personal Data Protection Board in accordance with the legal regulations and in writing.

8. Keeping Personal Data Up to Date and Accurate
In accordance with Article 4 of the KVKK.com flatix has an obligation to keep your personal data accurately and up-to-date. In this context.com must share accurate and up-to-date data of our members or update them via the website /mobile application in order to meet its obligations under applicable legislation.

9. Rights of The Personal Data Owner in accordance with Kvkk No. 6698
Article 11 of the KVKK No. 6698 came into force on October 07, 2016, and in accordance with the relevant article, the rights of the Personal Data Subject after this date are as follows:
- The Personal Data Owner contacted flatix.com (data controller) regarding him;
- To find out if personal data has been processed,
- Requesting information about personal data if it has been processed,
- To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,
- To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred at home or abroad,
- Request correction of personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,
- Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the KVKK,
- Requesting that these transactions be notified to third parties to whom personal data are transferred if the personal data is corrected, deleted and destroyed,
- Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
- In case of damages due to the unlawful processing of personal data, it has the right to demand compensation for the damages.

10. Communication and Application Method
The Data Controller Representative to be appointed by the flatix.com will be announced in the Data Controllers Register and on the internet address where this document is located when the legal infrastructure is provided. Personal Data Subjects may direct their questions, opinions or requests to the email address info@flatix.com. flatix.com can respond positively/negatively to the requests submitted in written or digital media, provided that they are justified and respond within 30 days. It is essential that the necessary transactions regarding the requests are free. However, if the transactions require a cost, flatix.com reserves the right to claim a fee. These fees are determined by the Personal Data Protection Board at the tariff determined in accordance with Article 13 of the Personal Data Protection Law. By sharing your personal data on our website, applications and other channels, we share our Personal Data Policy and the conditions on the processing, processing methods, transfer, sale and other related issues in our policy, You declare that the data shared with flatix.com, a social media application, can be used on the web page, applications and social media channels, that notifications and suggestions are made, that it can be shared with third parties commercially, and that you agree to it, and that you will apply to flatix.com before exercising your legal rights, with a clear consent that is of great importance in the KVKK, based on information and defined as consent, which is based on information and expressed freely.
This agreement was last updated on 29/06/2021.

ما هو كوكي؟
اليوم، تقريبا كل موقع يستخدم ملفات تعريف الارتباط. مثل معظم المواقع، نستخدم ملفات تعريف الارتباط لنمنحك تجربة أفضل وأسرع وأكثر أمانا. ملف تعريف الارتباط هو ملف نصي صغير يتم تخزينه على جهازك (على سبيل المثال، جهاز كمبيوتر أو هاتف محمول) عند زيارة موقع ويب. قد يتم تخزين ملفات تعريف الارتباط على جهازك من خلال المتصفح الخاص بك خلال زيارتك الأولى لموقع ويب. عند زيارة نفس الموقع مرة أخرى باستخدام نفس الجهاز، يقوم المستعرض بفحص جهازك بحثا عن ملف تعريف ارتباط مسجل باسم الموقع. إذا كان السجل موجودا، فإنه ينقل البيانات الموجودة في السجل إلى موقع الويب الذي تزوره. وبهذه الطريقة، يفهم الموقع أنك قمت بزيارة الموقع من قبل ويحدد المحتوى الذي سيتم إرساله إليك وفقا لذلك. لماذا تستخدم ملفات تعريف الارتباط؟
تضمن بعض ملفات تعريف الارتباط تذكر تفضيلاتك في زياراتك السابقة من قبل الموقع، مما يسمح لزياراتك اللاحقة بتوفير تجربة أكثر سهولة في الاستخدام وشخصية. علاوة على ذلك ، في حين أن الروابط إلى أطراف ثالثة على الموقع تخضع لسياسات الخصوصية لهذه الأطراف الثالثة ، فإن المسؤولية عن ممارسات الخصوصية لا تنتمي إلى flatix.com وفي هذا السياق يوصى بقراءة سياسة خصوصية الموقع عند زيارة الموقع تحت الرابط ذي الصلة. أنواع ملفات تعريف الارتباط
يتم جمع ملفات تعريف الارتباط، التي تهدف بشكل رئيسي إلى توفير الراحة للمستخدمين، بشكل رئيسي في 4 مجموعات رئيسية:
• ملفات تعريف الارتباط الخاصة بالجلسة: هي ملفات تعريف ارتباط تسمح بالاستفادة من ميزات مختلفة مثل نقل المعلومات بين صفحات الإنترنت واستدعاء المعلومات التي أدخلها المستخدم بشكل منهجي وهي ضرورية لحسن سير وظائف الموقع.
• ملفات تعريف الارتباط الخاصة بالأداء: هي ملفات تعريف ارتباط تجمع معلومات حول تكرار الزيارات إلى الصفحات، ورسائل الخطأ المحتملة، وإجمالي الوقت الذي يقضيه المستخدمون على الصفحة ذات الصلة، بالإضافة إلى أنماط استخدام الموقع، وتستخدم لتحسين أداء الموقع.
• ملفات تعريف الارتباط الوظيفية: هي ملفات تعريف ارتباط تذكر المستخدم بالخيارات المحددة مسبقا للراحة وتهدف إلى تزويد المستخدمين بميزات إنترنت متقدمة في نطاق الموقع.
• الإعلان وملفات تعريف الارتباط الخاصة بالطرف الثالث: إنها ملفات تعريف ارتباط تخص موردين من أطراف ثالثة وتمكن من استخدام وظائف معينة على الموقع الإلكتروني وتتبع الإعلانات. أغراض استخدام ملفات تعريف الارتباط
الأغراض التي تستخدم من أجلها ملفات تعريف الارتباط التي تستخدمها flatix.com هي كما يلي:

• استخدامات الأمان: قد تستخدم flatix.com ملفات تعريف الارتباط التي تمكن أو تكتشف السلوك غير المنتظم لاستغلال وظائف هذا الموقع من أجل ضمان إدارة وأمن أنظمتها.
• الاستخدامات الوظيفية: قد تستخدم flatix.com ملفات تعريف الارتباط التي تذكر المستخدمين بمعلوماتهم وخياراتهم السابقة من أجل تسهيل استخدام أنظمتهم وتوفير ميزات خاصة بالمستخدم.
• الاستخدامات الموجهة نحو الأداء: قد تستخدم flatix.com ملفات تعريف الارتباط التي تقيم وتحلل التفاعل مع الرسائل المرسلة وسلوك المستخدم من أجل تحسين وقياس أداء أنظمتها.
• الاستخدامات الإعلانية: قد تستخدم flatix.com ملفات تعريف الارتباط التي تقيس فعالية هذه الإعلانات أو تحلل حالة النقر من خلال لغرض نقل الإعلانات والمحتوى المماثل في نطاق اهتمامات المستخدمين من خلال أنظمتهم أو أنظمة الجهات الخارجية. استخدامنا لملفات تعريف الارتباط لأغراض إعلانية
flatix.com يستخدم جوجل Adsense نظام الإعلان. يحتوي هذا النظام على ملف تعريف ارتباط DoubleClick DART، والذي تستخدمه Google في الإعلانات التي تقدمها Google على مواقع الناشرين التي تعرض إعلانات AdSense للمحتوى. كمورد طرف ثالث، تستخدم Google ملفات تعريف الارتباط لتشغيل الإعلانات على موقعنا. وباستخدام ملفات تعريف الارتباط هذه، يوفر إعلانات استنادا إلى زيارات المستخدمين وموقعك ومواقع أخرى على الإنترنت. يمكنك منع استخدام ملف تعريف ارتباط DART من خلال زيارة سياسة خصوصية شبكة إعلانات Google والمحتوى. تستخدم Google شركات إعلانات تابعة لجهات خارجية لتقديم الإعلانات عند زيارتها لموقعنا على الويب. قد تستخدم هذه الشركات المعلومات التي تحصل عليها من زياراتك إلى هذه المواقع وغيرها من المواقع الإلكترونية (بخلاف اسمك أو عنوانك أو عنوان بريدك الإلكتروني أو رقم هاتفك) لتظهر لك الإعلان عن المنتجات والخدمات التي قد تهمك. للتعرف على هذا التطبيق ومنع استخدام هذه المعلومات من قبل هذه الشركات، يمكنك استخدام مستند Appeased A لمبادئ التنظيم الذاتي للناشرين (PDF) للناشرين لمعرفة ما هي خياراتك ولمزيد من المعلومات. التحقق من ملفات تعريف الارتباط وحذفها
ما عليك سوى تغيير إعدادات المتصفح لتغيير تفضيلاتك لاستخدام ملفات تعريف الارتباط أو حظر ملفات تعريف الارتباط أو حذفها. تمنحك العديد من المتصفحات خيار قبول ملفات تعريف الارتباط أو رفضها، أو قبول أنواع معينة فقط من ملفات تعريف الارتباط، أو تنبيهك من قبل المتصفح عندما يطلب موقع ويب تخزين ملفات تعريف الارتباط على جهازك. من الممكن أيضا حذف ملفات تعريف الارتباط المحفوظة سابقا في المتصفح. قد تختلف المعاملات المتعلقة بالتحكم في ملفات تعريف الارتباط أو حذفها وفقا للمتصفح الذي تستخدمه. يمكن العثور على تعليمات السماح أو حظر أو حذف ملفات تعريف الارتباط من بعض المتصفحات الشائعة في الروابط التالية. تختلف طريقة تغيير اختيار استخدام ملفات تعريف الارتباط باختلاف نوع المتصفح ويمكن تعلمها من مزود الخدمة ذي الصلة في أي وقت. آخر تحديث: 29/06/2021
whatsappدعم واتساب